Group Exercise classes

Please note: Due to system upgrades on Tuesday, February 3, the Munrow Sports Centre booking systems, both online and in reception, will suffer disruption. No bookings for Group Exercise classes, indoor and outdoor courts, Try Sport and pitches can take place during this time.

Classes and services will run as normal, but please book in advance to guarantee your place. 

 

10% Extra Free on Group Exercise Vouchers

It's new year and time for a new you! From now until 8 February, when you buy 10, 20, 40 or 60 Group Exercise vouchers, you'll receive 10% extra free.

With over 75 classes per week to choose from, you're sure to find lots of classes to make 2015 a fun year for exercise. 

Free class(es) will be automatically added to your account within 24 hours of purchase. Free classes must be redeemed within the voucher validity period. 

 

Term timetable 

Monday Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun
Time Activity Location Instructor
07.00 - 08.00 Spin  Spin room Adrian
11.00 - 12.00 Aqua Aerobics Pool Charlene
12.00 - 13.00 Spin Spin room Adrian
12.15 - 13.15 Pilates Slater Hall Claire
12.15 - 13.00 Step Aerobics Dance Studio Michelle
13.00 - 14.00 Body Pump Dance Studio Esther
13.00 - 14.00 Spin Spin room Adrian
16.45 - 17.30 Abs Tone Dance studio Dennis
17.00 - 18.00 Yoga Dojo Graham
17.00 - 18.00 Spin Beginner Spin room Hema
17.30 - 18.30 Circuits Dance Studio Dennis
18.15 - 19.15 Spin Spin room Chris A
18.30 - 19.30 Body Pump Dance studio Esther
19.30 - 20.30 Pilates Dance studio Esther
20.30 - 21.30 Zumba Step Dance studio Yasmin

back to top

Mon Tuesday Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun
Time Activity Location Instructor
07.30 - 08.30 Spin  Spin room Chris Z
12.00 - 13.00 Body Attack Dance Studio Yvonne
12.15 - 13.00 Spin Spin room Sharyn
13.00 - 13.45 Spin Spin room Sharyn
13.00 - 14.00 LBT Tone Dance Studio Claire
16.30 - 17.30 Zumba Dance studio Yasmin
17.00 - 18.00 Spin Spin room Erica
17.00 - 18.00 Boot Camp Meet at Munrow Sports Centre 16.55 Dennis
17.30 - 18.30 Body Tone Dance studio Hema
18.00 - 19.30 Yoga Dojo Graham
18.15 - 19.15 Spin Spin studio Paul
18.30 - 19.30 Circuits Dance studio Dennis
19.30 - 20.30 Step Dance studio Vicky
20.30 - 21.30 LBT Tone Dance studio Olga

back to top

Mon Tues Wednesday Thurs Fri Sat Sun
Time Activity Location Instructor
07.15 - 08.15 Body Pump Dance studio Esther
07.30 - 08.30 Spin Spin room Paul
11.00 - 12.00 Aqua Aerobics Pool Esther
12.00 - 13.00 Abs Tone Slater Hall Dennis
12.00 - 13.00 Yoga Dojo Robin
12.30 - 13.30 Spin Spin room Chris Z
13.00 - 14.00 Pilates Slater Hall Claire
16.15 - 17.15 Boxercise Dance studio David
17.00 - 18.00 Spin Spin room Hema
17.15 - 18.15 Body Attack Dance studio Yvonne
18.15 - 19.15 Body Pump Dance studio Yvonne
18.15 - 19.00 Spin Beginners Spin room Hema
19.15 - 20.15 Body Combat Dance studio Jason
19.15 - 20.15

Spin

Spin room Erica
20.15 - 21.15 Sh'Bam NEW  Dance studio Tracey
20.30 - 21.30 Tai Chi Dojo Jason

back to top

Mon Tues Wed Thursday Fri Sat Sun
Time Activity Location Instructor
07.30 - 8.30 Spin Spin room Chris A
12.00 - 12.45 Pilates Slater Hall Esther
13.00 - 13.45 Spin Spin room Esther
16.45 - 17.45 Yoga Dojo Nick
17.00 - 18.00 Spin Spin room Erica
17.15 - 18.15 Step Dance studio Hema
18.15 - 19.15 Body Attack Dance studio Michelle
18.15 - 19.15 Spin Spin room Paul
19.15 - 20.15 Body Balance Dance studio Yvonne
20.15 - 21.15 Zumba Dance studio Olga

back to top

Mon Tues Wed Thurs Friday Sat Sun
Time Activity Location Instructor
07.30 - 08.30 Spin Spin room Chris A
12.00 - 12.45 Spin Spin room Esther
12.00 - 13.00 Step Dance studio Michelle
12.00 - 13.00 Yoga Dojo Natalie
12.30 - 13.15 Abs Tone Slater Hall Dennis
12.45 - 13.30 Spin  Spin room Esther
16.30 - 17.30 Body Balance Dance studio Yvonne
17.00 - 18.00 Spin Spin studio Adrian
17.00 - 18.00 Boot Camp Meet at Munrow Sports Centre 16.55 Dennis
17.30 - 18.30 Body Combat Dance studio Yvonne
18.30 - 19.30 Body Pump Dance studio Esther

back to top

Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Saturday Sun
Time Activity Location Instructor
10.00 - 11.00 Spin Spin room Paul
11.00 - 12.30 Best of Both Dance studio Hema
11.15 - 12.15 Spin Spin room Paul

back to top

Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sunday
Time Activity Location Instructor
09.30 -11.00 Yoga Dojo Graham
13.00 - 14.00 Body Attack Dance studio Yvonne
15.30 - 16.30 Body Balance Dance studio Laura
14.15 - 15.15 Body Pump Dance studio Laura

 

back to top

 

Timetable key

Timetable key

Les Mills Body Combat

Les Mills Body Attack

Les Mills Body Pump

Les Mills Body Balance